INTERSTATE8.ORG

2018/19 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l  JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

Spring Links:  Baseball  I  Softball  I  JV Softball  l  Track  I  Girls Soccer   l  JV Baseball  l

PLANO HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME

2019 Plano JV Baseball Page

click here for Plano Map

 

8 to 18 & Athletic2000.com/plano

 

# Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results (W-L) (W-L)
1 3/20/2019 Wed @ LaSalle-Peru  A 4:30 PM LP High School -
2 3/25/2019 Mon @ East Aurora  A 11:00 AM East Aurora HS -
3 3/25/2019 Mon @ Somonauk  A 4:30 PM Somonauk HS -
4 3/26/2019 Tue vs. Earlville  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
5 4/1/2019 Mon @ Ottawa  A 4:30 PM Ottawa HS -
6 4/3/2019 Wed @ Genoa Kingston  A 4:30 PM Genoa Kingston HS -
7 4/4/2019 Thu vs. Morris  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
8 4/5/2019 Fri @ Streator  A 4:30 PM Streator HS -
9 4/6/2019 Sat @ Ottawa Marquette (DH)  A 11:00 AM Ottawa -
10 4/8/2019 Mon vs. Lisle  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
11 4/9/2019 Tue @ Lisle  A 4:30 PM Lisle HS -
12 4/12/2019 Fri vs. Reed Custer  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
13 4/13/2019 Sat vs. Rock Falls (DH) H 11:00 AM Reaper Diamond -
14 4/15/2019 Mon vs. Seneca  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
15 4/16/2019 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
16 4/17/2019 Wed vs. Somonauk  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
17 4/18/2019 Thu vs. Herscher H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
18 4/20/2019 Sat @ ACC (DH)  A 10:00 AM ACC HS -
19 4/22/2019 Mon @ Westmont  A 4:30 PM Westmont HS -
20 4/23/2019 Tue vs. Westmont  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
21 4/25/2019 Thu vs. Wilmington  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
22 4/29/2019 Mon vs. Sandwich  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
23 4/30/2019 Tue @ Sandwich  A 4:30 PM Sandwich HS -
24 5/2/2019 Thu @ Earlville  A 4:30 PM Earlville HS -
25 5/3/2019 Fri @ Peotone  A 4:30 PM Peotone HS -
26 5/4/2019 Sat vs. Mendota (DH)  H 10:00 AM Reaper Diamond -
27 5/6/2019 Mon @ Coal City  A 4:30 PM Coal City -
28 5/7/2019 Tue vs. Coal City  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
29 5/9/2019 Thu @ Spring Valley Hall  A 4:30 PM Hall HS -
30 5/10/2019 Fri vs. Putnam County  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
31 5/11/2019 Sat @ Rochelle (DH)  A 10:00 AM Rochelle HS -
32 5/13/2019 Mon @ Manteno  A 4:30 PM Manteno HS -
33 5/15/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton St. Francis  H 4:30 PM Reaper Diamond -
34 5/17/2019 Fri @ Sycamore  A 4:30 PM Sycamore HS -

 

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------