2010 BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2010 Tournament Page l
2010 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Teams Participating in 2010
Place Record Team (#Seed)
1 Kaneland (#3)
2 Rockford Christian (#1)
3 Genoa Kingston (#4)
4 Morris (#5)
5 Newark (#2)
7 Sandwich (#8)
8 Seneca
9 Plano (#7)
11 Forreston (#4)
13 Coal City
14 Mendota
15 Somonauk
16 Princeton (#6)
Click on Game # to get game results
Game #1 Mon.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Yorkville 10 9 13 17 49
#5 Morris 16 9 8 14 47
Game #2 Mon.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 12 4 3 17 36
#4 Forreston 6 12 18 15 51
Game #3 Mon.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Genoa Kingston 13 14 7 16 50
#8 Sandwich 16 14 9 13 52
Game #4 Mon.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 0 14 7 15 36
#2 Rockford Christian 15 10 15 17 57
Game #5 Mon.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 3 6 9 15 33
#3 Kaneland 13 14 22 17 66
Game #6 Mon.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Seneca 8 14 10 18 50
#6 Princeton 6 12 22 19 63
Game #7 Mon.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Spring Valley Hall 13 13 13 22 61
#7 Plano 9 15 9 21 54
Game #8 Mon.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 5 9 8 9 31
#2 Newark 18 21 11 9 59
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Game #9 Tue.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 16 8 12 25 61
#5 Morris 12 24 15 13 64
Game #10 Tue.12/28 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 9 9 9 10 37
Genoa Kingston 19 11 19 13 62
Game #11 Tue.12/28 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Seneca 10 13 15 10 48
Hinckley-Big Rock 5 16 8 14 43
Game #12 Tue.12/28 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 12 15 13 15 55
#7 Plano 16 13 11 21 61
Game #13 Tue.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Forreston 13 8 12 10 43
Yorkville 13 18 9 12 52
Game #14 Tue.12/28 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Rockford Christian 17 13 17 16 63
#8 Sandwich 10 9 12 10 41
Game #15 Tue.12/28 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Princeton 7 13 15 17 52
#3 Kaneland 18 8 13 12 51
Game #16 Tue.12/28 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Newark 21 18 16 17 72
Spring Valley Hall 13 11 8 7 39
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Game #17 Wed.12/29 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 14 7 13 9 43
Mendota 16 9 25 12 62
Game #18 Wed.12/29 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 12 17 11 20 60
Hinckley-Big Rock 6 11 14 14 45
Game #19 Wed.12/29 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Genoa Kingston 20 6 15 13 54
#5 Morris 11 10 17 19 57
Game #20 Wed.12/29 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Plano 9 9 8 15 41
Seneca 16 9 9 13 47
Game #21 Wed.12/29 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Sandwich 11 13 9 10 43
#4 Forreston 8 6 9 9 32
Game #22 Wed.12/29 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Spring Valley Hall 15 10 8 12 45
#3 Kaneland 20 13 15 14 62
Game #23 Wed.12/29 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#2 Rockford Christian 13 9 9 20 12 63
Yorkville 6 13 15 17 5 56
Game #24 Wed.12/29 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#2 Newark 15 15 9 13 6 58
#6 Princeton 14 11 15 12 5 57
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Game #25 Thu.12/30 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 15 15 20 16 66
Coal City 15 12 14 19 60
13th Place Game
Game #26 Thu.12/30 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 10 6 15 16 47
Mendota 8 14 13 19 54
11th Place Game
Game #27 Thu.12/30 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Plano 8 11 8 13 40
Genoa Kingston 22 14 13 16 65
7th Place Game
Game #28 Thu.12/30 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Spring Valley Hall 4 21 10 15 50
#4 Forreston 14 14 17 18 63
9th Place Game - Consolation Championship
Game #29 Thu.12/30 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Seneca 8 9 11 12 40
#5 Morris 16 13 16 7 52
5th Place Game
Game #30 Thu.12/30 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Kaneland 7 13 11 9 40
#8 Sandwich 16 7 11 8 42
3rd Place Game
Game #31 Thu.12/30 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Princeton 17 8 12 9 46
Yorkville 10 14 11 14 49
Championship Game
Game #32 Thu.12/30 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Newark 12 8 12 12 44
#2 Rockford Christian 13 11 12 12 00