2016 JV BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2016 Tournament Printable Bracket l
2016 JV RESULTS
5. Coal City JV
7. Fenton JV
8. HBR JV
10. Kaneland JV
11. LaSalle Peru JV
13. Lisle JV
14. Mendota JV
15. Morris JV
16. Newark JV
17. Ottawa JV
18. Plano JV
19. Princeton JV
20. Sandwich JV
21. St. Bede JV
22. Streator JV
23. Woodstock JV
24. Yorkville JV
Click on team for Teams for game results
DAY 1
Game #1
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 9:00am Final
HBR JV 21
Game #2
Main Gym Fri.12/23 9:00am Final
Mendota JV 39
ACC JV 49
Game #3
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 10:15am Final
Morris JV 31
Fenton JV 23
Game #4
Main Gym Fri.12/23 10:15am Final
St. Bede JV 41
Newark JV 55
Game #5
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 11:30am Final
Ottawa JV 36
Game #6
Main Gym Fri.12/23 11:30am Final
ACC JV 36
Lisle JV 45
Game #7
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 1:00pm Final
Morris JV 29
Yorkville JV 49
Game #8
Main Gym Fri.12/23 1:00pm Final
Newark JV 34
Plano JV 54
Game #9
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 2:15pm Final
Kaneland JV 53
Game #10
Main Gym Fri.12/23 2:15pm Final
Streator JV 35
Game #11
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 3:30pm Final
Princeton JV 57
Woodstock JV 43
Game #12
Main Gym Fri.12/23 3:30pm Final
Sandwich JV 55
Game #13
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 4:45pm Final
Kaneland JV 47
Game #14
Main Gym Fri.12/23 4:45pm Final
Game #15
Aux Gym Fri.12/23 6:15pm Final
Princeton JV 33
Game #16
Main Gym Fri.12/23 6:15pm Final
Sandwich JV 41
Coal City JV 43
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Game #17
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 9:00am Final
HBR JV 31
Fenton JV 42
Game #18
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 10:15am Final
Game #19
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 11:30am Final
Mendota JV 31
St. Bede JV 45
Game #20
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 1:00pm Final
Streator JV 43
Game #21
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 2:15pm Final
Ottawa JV 39
Morris JV 28
Game #22
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 3:30pm Final
Princeton JV 47
Game #23
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 4:45pm Final
ACC JV 32
Newark JV 43
Game #24
Aux. Gym Mon.12/28 6:15pm Final
Sandwich JV 35
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Game #25
Aux Gym Tue.12/27 9:00am Final
Yorkville JV 30
Game #26
Aux Gym Tue.12/27 10:15am Final
Kaneland JV 48
Game #27
Aux Gym Tue.12/27 11:30am Final
Lisle JV 24
Plano JV 38
Game #28
Aux Gym Tue.12/27 1:00pm Final
Coal City JV 43
------------------------------------------
DAY 4
Game #29
Aux Gym Wed.12/28 9:00am Final
HBR JV 46
Game #30
Aux Gym Wed.12/28 10:15am Final
Mendota JV 39
Game #31
Aux Gym Wed.12/28 11:30am Final
Ottawa JV 49
Princeton JV 55
Game #32
Aux Gym Wed.12/28 1:00pm Final
Newark JV 49
------------------------------------------
DAY 5
Game #33
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 9:00am Final
Morris JV 35
Game #34
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 10:15am Final
ACC JV 39
Sandwich JV 35
Game #35
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 11:30am Final
Fenton JV 47
Woodstock JV 52
Game #36
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 1:00pm Final
St. Bede JV 47
Streator JV 45
Game #37
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 2:15pm Final
Yorkville JV 39
Game #38
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 3:30pm Final
Lisle JV 35
Game #39
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 5:00pm Final
Kaneland JV 56
Game #40
Aux. Gym Thu.12/29 6:30pm Final
Plano JV 52
Coal City JV 50
------------------------------------------
Final Day
17th Place Game - Consolation Championship
Game #41
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 2:30pm Final
Woodstock JV 43
St. Bede JV 49
9tht Place Game
Game #42
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 3:45pm Final
Ottawa JV 56
Newark JV 37
Game #43
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 5:00pm Final
Yorkville JV 22
3rd Place Game
Game #44
Aux Gym Fri.12/30 6:15pm Final
Coal City JV 59
Championship Game
Game #45
Main Gym Fri.12/30 7:30pm Final
Kaneland JV 39
Plano JV 31