I   Reapernation.com Home Page    l  Varsity Records/Previous Winners  l  Varsity Christmas Classic 2017  l  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

2017 Plano's JV Christmas Classic

Previous JV Results: 2016  l  2015 l  2014  l  2013  l  2012  l  2011  l  2010

 

New Site Created By TURBO STATS

(Official Stat Software of The Christmas Classic)

 

2017 All-tournament Team

For Results of 2017 JV Christmas Classic Click Here   

2017 Plano's JV Christmas Classic Champion

Rochelle JV

 

Day One Totals   l  Day Two Totals   l   Day Three Totals  l  Day Four Totals  l  Day Five Totals l Final Day Totals

Leader Report after Day One Totals / Leader Report after Day Two Totals / Leader Report After Day Three Totals /

Leader Report After Day Four Totals / Leader Report After Day 5 Totals / FInal Leader Stats

Printable JV Christmas Classic 2017

 

Plano Sophomore Tournament: (Championship Games)                               2015 Sophomore Tournament Highlights

2010       Kaneland over Yorkville 50-31                                                                      3rd place – Coal City over Bishop Mac 59-50

2011       Kaneland over Seneca 36-31                                                                       5th place – LaSalle Peru over Yorkville 29-22

2012       Aurora Christian over Mendota 54-49                                                         9th place – Ottawa over Newark 56-37

2013       Kaneland over Genoa Kingston 50-37                                                        Consolation – St. Bede over Woodstock 49-43

2014       Burlington Central over Yorkville 34-31

2015       Burlington Central over Yorkville 47-36

2016       Kaneland over Plano 39-31

 

Sophomore All-Tournament:  MVP- Will Marshall (Kaneland), Kejon Smith (Plano), Nick Woodhouse (Plano), Payton Hutchings (Coal City), Austin Pullara (Coal City), Chris Angelotti (Kaneland), Payton Gerberding (Bishop Mac), Andrew Adams (Woodstock), Koel Hertsteidt (Princeton), Tyler Carson (Ottawa), Bobby Huber (LP), Mason Klause (Yorkville)