2018 BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2018 Tournament Page l
2018 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Teams Participating in 2018 (TEAM PAGES)
4 Kaneland
6 Lisle
7 Mendota
8 Morris
9 Newark
11 Ottawa
13 Plano
14 Sandwich
15 Streator
Click on Game # to get game results.
Click on team for Teams Web Page
DAY 1
Main Gym Wed.12/26 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Yorkville Christian 21 21 24 12 78
#6 Coal City 17 16 07 23 63
Main Gym Wed.12/26 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland 16 12 10 12 50
#3 Burlington Central 16 12 13 15 56
Main Gym Wed.12/26 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Morris 06 08 09 19 42
#7 Lisle 12 12 16 21 61
Main Gym Wed.12/26 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 04 05 04 10 23
#2 Peoria N/D 19 15 22 03 59
Main Gym Wed.12/26 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator 09 17 14 02 42
#5 Northridge 17 20 10 11 58
Main Gym Wed.12/26 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 06 08 13 07 34
#4 Newark 13 23 18 12 66
Main Gym Wed.12/26 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 09 16 11 11 47
#8 LaSalle Peru 05 08 09 07 29
Main Gym Wed.12/26 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
HBR 10 05 07 13 35
#1 Ottawa 16 20 17 10 63
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Main Gym Thu.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Coal City 04 10 17 12 43
Kaneland 11 13 07 26 57
Main Gym Thu.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Morris 11 14 16 08 49
Plano 13 13 11 13 50
Main Gym Thu.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator 18 11 21 10 60
Mendota 06 05 06 06 23
Main Gym Thu.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 LaSalle Peru 05 16 11 10 42
HBR 05 12 06 16 39
Main Gym Thu.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Yorkville Christian 12 13 10 22 57
#3 Burlington Central 19 17 14 12 62
Main Gym Thu.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Lisle 06 11 10 04 31
#2 Peoria N/D 18 24 14 06 62
Main Gym Thu.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Northridge 08 23 23 12 66
#4 Newark 22 11 09 14 56
Main Gym Thu.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 09 12 09 11 41
#1 Ottawa 18 16 18 07 59
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Main Gym Fri.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 12 14 08 09 43
HBR 10 10 20 16 56
Main Gym Fri.12/28 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Coal City 05 07 10 15 37
Morris 07 10 14 05 36
Main Gym Fri.12/28 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland 09 18 13 09 49
Plano 16 19 14 22 71
Main Gym Fri.12/28 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator 07 08 12 09 36
#8 LaSalle Peru 07 18 13 18 56
Main Gym Fri.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Yorkville Christian 23 23 14 14 74
#7 Lisle 09 19 08 10 46
Main Gym Fri.12/28 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Newark 13 11 14 15 53
Sandwich 05 16 13 13 47
Main Gym Fri.12/28 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Burlington Central 14 12 13 13 52
#2 Peoria N/D 20 21 15 17 73
Main Gym Fri.12/28 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Northridge 11 13 07 08 39
#1 Ottawa 18 13 17 12 60
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 01 07 04 24 36
Morris 07 04 12 19 42
13th Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 10:30am 1 2 3 4 OT Final
HBR 15 13 16 17 02 63
#6 Coal City 08 13 16 24 04 65
11th Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 12:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland 12 17 08 13 50
Streator 09 12 12 07 40
7th Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/39 1:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Lisle 09 16 09 09 42
Sandwich 12 11 12 11 46
Consolation Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 3:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 17 10 16 23 66
#8 LaSalle Peru 12 15 09 27 63
5th Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Yorkville Christian 12 15 18 21 66
#4 Newark 18 19 18 18 73
3rd Place Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Burlington Central 13 19 17 17 66
#5 Northridge 12 12 07 19 50
Championship Game
Main Gym Sat.12/29 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Peoria N/D 16 07 22 11 56
#1 Ottawa 20 11 09 05 45