2019 BRACKET PAGE   l    ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE  Reaper Nation Home Page  l  JV 2019 Tournament Page  l

2019 RESULTS

Click on team for team Stats,

Teams Participating in 2019 (TEAM PAGES)

1   Burlington Central  

2   Chicago King

3   Coal City

4   Hinckley-Big Rock

5   Kaneland

6   Lisle

7   Mendota

8   Morris

9   Newark

10 Northridge Prep

11 Ottawa

12 Peoria Notre Dame

13 Plano

14 Sandwich

15 Streator

16 Yorkville Christian

 

Click on Game # to get game results.

Click on team for Teams Web Page

DAY 1

Game #1

Main Gym Thu.12/26 9:00am  1   2   3   4  Final

Coal City                  15  10  09  07   41

#6 Kaneland                18  20  11  13   62

    

Game #2

Main Gym Thu.12/26 10:30am 1   2   3   4  Final

Hinckley-Big Rock          09  20  10  06   45

#3 Yorkville Christian     37  30  24  07   98

Game #3

Main Gym Thu.12/26 12:30pm 1   2   3   4  Final

Morris                     13  15  14  13   55

#7 Streator                13  08  19  13   53

   

Game #4

Main Gym Thu.12/26 2:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Mendota                    08  11  04  03   26

#2 Burlington Central      31  21  22  17   91

Game #7

Main Gym Thu.12/26 3:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Ottawa                     15  15  19  08   57

#8 Lisle                   04  08  08  08   28

Game #6

Main Gym Thu.12/26 5:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Newark                     07  08  09  07   31

#4 Northridge Prep         11  08  13  11   43

           

Game #5

Main Gym Thu.12/26 7:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Chicago King               09  10  17  19   55

#5 Plano                   07  19  04  22   52

Game #8

Main Gym Thu.12/26 8:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Sandwich                   01  12  02  11   26

#1 Peoria Notre Dame       16  15  12  06   49

------------------------------------------

DAY 2    

Game #9

Main Gym Fri.12/27 9:00am  1   2   3   4  Final

Coal City                  27  15  15  06   63

Hinckley-Big Rock          05  17  04  06   32

    

Game #10

Main Gym Fri.12/27 10:30am 1   2   3   4  Final

#7 Streator                17  17  23  08   65

Mendota                    09  07  00  05   21

Game #11

Main Gym Fri.12/27 12:30pm 1   2   3   4  Final

#5 Plano                   21  17  20  17   75

Newark                     14  08  16  16   54

   

Game #12

Main Gym Fri.12/27 2:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#8 Lisle                   10  17  12  10   49

Sandwich                   02  10  06  10   28

Game #13

Main Gym Fri.12/27 3:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#6 Kaneland                18  17  12  17   64

#3 Yorkville Christian     14  10  11  11   46

Game #14

Main Gym Fri.12/27 5:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Morris                     14  27  17  10   68

#2 Burlington Central      09  20  08  10   47

                     

Game #15

Main Gym Fri.12/27 7:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Chicago King               14  10  10  15   49

#4 Northridge Prep         10  13  16  15   54

Game #16

Main Gym Fri.12/27 8:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Ottawa                     11  12  07  05   35

#1 Peoria Notre Dame       20  16  20  09   65

------------------------------------------

DAY 3  

Game #17

Main Gym Sat.12/28 9:00am  1   2   3   4  Final

Newark                     08  12  13  14   47

Sandwich                   11  14  12  11   48

    

Game #18

Main Gym Sat.12/28 10:30am 1   2   3   4  Final

Hinckley-Big Rock          04  14  06  17   41

Mendota                    15  14  18  11   58

Game #19

Main Gym Sat.12/28 12:30pm 1   2   3   4  Final

Coal City                  05  14  08  09   36

#7 Streator                08  17  08  16   49

   

Game #20

Main Gym Sat.12/28 2:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#5 Plano                   12  11  12  16   51

#8 Lisle                   11  11  05  16   43

Game #21

Main Gym Sat.12/28 3:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#3 Yorkville Christian     06  12  23  08   49

Morris                     08  11  14  15   48

Game #22

Main Gym Sat.12/28 5:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#4 Northridge Prep         13  15  10  16   54

Ottawa                     09  11  15  07   42

           

Game #23

Main Gym Sat.12/28 7:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#6 Kaneland                10  15  10  10   45

#2 Burlington Central      08  15  16  13   52

Game #24

Main Gym Sat.12/28 8:30pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Chicago King               11  10  12  11   44

#1 Peoria Notre Dame       21  09  16  16   62

------------------------------------------

Final Day

15th Place Game

Game #25

Main Gym Mon.12/30 9:00am  1   2   3   4  Final

Newark                     09  16  25  06   56

Hinckley-Big Rock          02  08  08  02   20

13th Place Game

Game #26

Main Gym Mon.12/30 10:30am 1   2   3   4  Final

Sandwich                   08  10  13  12   43

Mendota                    15  02  10  06   33

11th Place Game

Game #27

Main Gym Mon.12/30 12:15pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Coal City                   17  13  19  20   69

#8 Lisle                    11  12  19  16   48

7th Place Game

Game #28

Main Gym Mon.12/30 1:45pm  1   2   3   4  Final

Morris                     10  10  07  08   35

Ottawa                     12  08  05  14   39

Consolation Game

Game #29

Main Gym Mon.12/30 3:15pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#7 Streator                21  12  13  22   68

#5 Plano                   13  12  13  19   57 

5th Place Game 

Game #30

Main Gym Mon.12/30 5:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#3 Yorkville Christian     15  15  23  17   70

#4 Northridge Prep         15  22  15  19   71

    

3rd Place Game 

Game #31

Main Gym Mon.12/30  6:30pm 1   2   3   4  Final

#6 Kaneland                09  13  12  15   49

Chicago King               11  12  13  21   57

Championship Game

Game #32

Main Gym Mon.12/30 8:00pm  1   2   3   4  Final

#2 Burlington Central      07  15  14  10   46

#1 Peoria Notre Dame       17  14  17  14   62