2021 BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2021 Tournament Page l
2021 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Teams Participating in 2021 (TEAM PAGES)
5 Kaneland
6 Lisle
7 Mendota
8 Morris
9 Newark
11 Ottawa
13 Plano
14 Sandwich
15 Streator
Click on Game # to get game results.
Click on team for Teams Web Page
DAY 1
Main Gym Mon.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 12 01 03 05 18
#3 Burlington Central 29 25 21 05 71
Main Gym Mon.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 15 13 08 06 42
#6 Ottawa 23 15 16 15 57
Main Gym Mon.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Lisle 13 12 20 17 62
#7 Morris 27 15 07 07 54
Main Gym Mon.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 12 12 13 06 43
#2 Yorkville Christian 21 24 37 13 95
Main Gym Mon.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Kaneland 17 16 13 19 09 74
#8 Streator 16 15 16 18 07 00
Main Gym Mon.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 13 16 11 08 49
#4 Chicago Longwood 10 16 20 21 67
Main Gym Mon.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 06 12 11 09 38
#5 Northridge Prep 11 15 05 11 42
Main Gym Mon.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark 08 09 05 09 31
#1 Peoria Notre Dame 20 09 17 07 53
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Main Gym Tue.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 08 05 07 14 34
#7 Morris 11 17 09 16 53
Main Gym Tue.12/28 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 13 14 12 08 47
Coal City 11 04 15 18 48
Main Gym Tue.12/28 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 10 15 19 12 56
Plano 10 13 23 18 64
Main Gym Tue.12/28 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark 11 11 08 09 40
#8 Streator 09 15 11 14 49
Main Gym Tue.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Ottawa 07 11 05 10 33
#3 Burlington Central 15 13 19 17 64
Main Gym Tue.12/28 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Yorkville Christian 20 30 28 14 92
Lisle 02 16 11 15 44
Main Gym Tue.12/28 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Chicago Longwood 11 05 08 05 29
#5 Northridge Prep 08 11 07 10 36
Main Gym Tue.12/28 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Peoria Notre Dame 00 00 00 00 02
Kaneland 00 00 00 00 00
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Main Gym Wed.12/29 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Main Gym Wed.12/29 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 09 10 13 24 56
Main Gym Wed.12/29 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Morris 11 20 16 08 55
Coal City 10 08 13 10 41
Main Gym Wed.12/29 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Streator 10 13 11 19 54
Plano 14 12 20 09 55
Main Gym Wed.12/29 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Lisle 10 02 08 14 34
#6 Ottawa 10 14 21 04 49
Main Gym Wed.12/29 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland 00 00 00 00 00
#4 Chicago Longwood 00 00 00 00 02
Main Gym Wed.12/29 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Yorkville Christian 14 16 18 24 72
#3 Burlington Central 15 21 22 22 80
Main Gym Wed.12/29 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Peoria Notre Dame 12 03 05 13 33
#5 Northridge Prep 05 05 10 10 30
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 07 16 07 11 41
Newark 16 08 16 12 52
13th Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Hinckley-Big Rock 22 07 11 18 58
Mendota 13 08 06 10 37
11th Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 12:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Streator 11 10 17 10 48
Coal City 02 14 09 09 34
7th Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 1:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland 00 00 00 00 00
Lisle 02 00 00 00 02
Consolation Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 3:15pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Plano 06 17 15 15 08 61
#7 Morris 03 21 17 12 05 58
5th Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Chicago Longwood 10 15 17 14 56
#6 Ottawa 13 10 10 15 48
3rd Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Northridge Prep 06 12 11 12 41
#2 Yorkville Christian 17 21 21 10 69
Championship Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#3 Burlington Central 14 12 10 13 07 56
#1 Peoria Notre Dame 10 13 16 10 05 54