2022 BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2022 Tournament Page l
2022 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Teams Participating in 2022 (TEAM PAGES)
1 Central
4 Kaneland
5 Lisle
6 Marmion
7 Mendota
8 Morris
9 Newark
11 Ottawa
13 Plano
14 Sandwich
15 Streator
Click on Game # to get game results.
Click on team for Teams Web Page
DAY 1
Main Gym Tue.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 12 10 12 07 41
#3 Kaneland 18 19 26 08 71
Main Gym Tue.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 12 12 10 17 51
#6 Yorkville Christian 20 13 05 16 54
Main Gym Tue.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Lisle 12 16 13 14 55
#7 Ottawa 18 13 21 13 65
Main Gym Tue.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Morris 05 12 12 07 36
#2 Marmion 25 16 16 08 65
Main Gym Tue.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark 09 05 07 02 23
#5 Northridge Prep 18 14 12 15 59
Main Gym Tue.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
HBR 18 07 12 14 51
#8 Streator 08 14 16 19 57
Main Gym Tue.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 04 04 04 06 18
#4 Peoria Notre Dame 06 16 11 20 53
Main Gym Tue.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 11 10 21 06 48
#1 Central 23 35 16 13 87
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Main Gym Wed.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Morris 17 11 12 17 57
Lisle 18 06 12 27 63
Main Gym Wed.12/28 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 18 14 12 16 57
Mendota 10 13 07 18 48
Main Gym Wed.12/28 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 12 12 13 14 51
Newark 08 14 13 12 47
Main Gym Wed. 12/28 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 17 16 14 29 76
HBR 22 06 13 24 65
Main Gym Wed.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Yorkville Christian 02 15 20 19 56
#3 Kaneland 26 14 26 15 81
Main Gym Wed.12/28 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Marmion 11 11 21 18 61
#7 Ottawa 09 07 07 05 28
Main Gym Wed.12/28 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Peoria Notre Dame 16 14 20 22 72
#5 Northridge Prep 16 18 16 02 52
Main Gym Wed.12/28 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Central 25 26 19 02 72
#8 Streator 09 07 12 08 36
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Main Gym Thu.12/29 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark 18 11 17 09 55
Main Gym Thu.12/29 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 18 21 14 13 68
Morris 12 06 20 22 60
Main Gym Thu.12/29 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Lisle 10 13 12 11 45
Sandwich 20 14 20 05 58
Main Gym Thu.12/29 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Coal City 14 09 08 06 10 47
Plano 02 14 07 14 05 42
Main Gym Thu.12/29 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Ottawa 06 22 10 08 46
#6 Yorkville Christian 11 13 20 15 59
Main Gym Thu.12/29 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Streator 11 09 13 07 40
#5 Northridge Prep 09 18 08 18 51
Main Gym Thu.12/29 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Marmion 18 14 20 20 72
#3 Kaneland 26 17 10 17 69
Main Gym Thu.12/29 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Central 18 15 10 12 55
#4 Peoria Notre Dame 16 14 06 11 47
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Morris 19 17 12 08 56
Newark 14 10 17 06 47
13th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 14 10 11 13 48
HBR 13 17 13 19 64
11th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 12:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 19 10 05 12 46
Lisle 11 10 08 07 36
7th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 1:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Streator 14 21 08 20 64
#7 Ottawa 16 12 16 07 51
Consolation Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 3:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 13 10 10 08 41
Sandwich 15 10 13 11 49
5th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Northridge Prep 18 17 15 23 73
#6 Yorkville Christian 06 14 15 22 57
3rd Place Game
Main Gym Thu.12/30 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Peoria Notre Dame 19 16 09 11 55
#3 Kaneland 24 10 08 06 48
Championship Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Central 20 04 20 14 58
#2 Marmion 04 06 11 20 41