FOR ARCHIVED CLASSICS CLICK ON YEAR BELOW:

2018 l 2017 l 2016 l 20152014 l 2013 l 2012 l 2011 l 2010 l 2009 l 2008 l 2007 l 2006 l 2005

2004 l 2003 l 2002 l 20012000 l 1999 l 1998 l 1997 l 1996 l 1995 l 1994 l 1993 l 1992 l 1991

1990 l 1989 l 1988 l 19871986 l 1985 l 1984 l 1983 l 1982 l 1981 l 1980 l 1979 l 1978 l 1977

1976 l 1975 l 1974 l 19731972 l 1971 l 1970 l 1969 l 1968 l 1967 l 1966 l 1965 l 1964 l 1963

PAST CHAMPIONS OF PLANO'S CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

Year CHAMPION Runner-Up
1963 Wauconda Oak Lawn
1964 Hiawatha Newark
1965 Newark Hinckley-Big Rock
1966 Hinckley-Big Rock Plainfield
1967 Mazon-Ver-Kins Lisle
1968 Hinckley-Big Rock Plano
1969 Burlington Central Plano
1970 Montini Plano
1971 Shabbona Plano
1972 Oswego Wilmington
1973 Minooka Lisle
1974 Marmion Plano
1975 Marmion Minooka
1976 Minooka Shabbona
1977 Gardner-S. Wilmington Streator-Woodland
1978 Dwight Somonauk
1979 Shabbona Waubonsie Valley
1980 Dwight Plano
1981 Somonauk Reddick
1982 Newark Winnebago
1983 Sandwich Dwight
1984 Marquette Newark
1985 Newark Marquette
1986 Mendota Marquette
1987 Sandwich Newark
1988 Kaneland Princeton
1989 Mendota Yorkville
1990 Princeton Kaneland
1991 Yorkville Sandwich
1992 Newark Coal City
1993 Marquette Mendota
1994 Kaneland Mendota
1995 Mendota Kaneland
1996 Hinckley-Big Rock Bryon
1997 Spring Valley Hall Mendota
1998 Coal City Sandwich
1999 Bryon Yorkville
2000 Bureau Valley Yorkville
2001 Bureau Valley Yorkville
2002 Coal City Yorkville
2003 Yorkville Spring Valley Hall
2004 Seneca Bureau Valley
2005 Seneca Serena
2006 Seneca Genoa-Kingston
2007 Spring Valley Hall Seneca
2008 Seneca Putnam County
2009 Kaneland Rockford Christian
2010 Rockford Christian Newark
2011 Belvidere Yorkville
2012 Ottawa Belvidere
2013 Ottawa Morris
2014 Dixon Mendota
2015 LaSalle-Peru Dixon
2015 Ottawa Newark
     
     

**The tournament was expanded from 8 to 16 teams in 1977 and again in 2011 from 16 teams to the current field of 24.

 
Original Members of the 1st Christmas Classic Tournament in 1963
Wauconda, Oak Lawn, Lisle, Lemont, Sandwich, Lockport West, Plainfield, and Plano
 
Highest Score by a Champion
Oswego (1972) - 96 points vs Wilmington
 
Highest Score by any Team
Newark (1982) - 117 Points vs Serena
 
Two Time Winner of Title
Marmion (1974 & 1975)
Minooka (1973 & 1976)
Shabbona (1971 & 1979)
Dwight (1978 & 1980)
Sandwich (1983 & 1987)
Marquette (1984 & 1993)
Bureau Valley (2000 & 2001)
Coal City (1998 & 2002)
Yorkville (1991 & 2003)
Spring Valley Hall (1997 & 2007)
Ottawa (2012 & 2013)
 
Three Time Winner
Mendota (1986, 1989, 1995)
Hinckley-Big Rock (1966, 1968, 1996)
Kaneland (1988, 1994, 2009)
Ottawa (2012, 2013, 2016)
 
Four Time Winner
Newark (1965, 1982, 1985, 1992)
Seneca (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008)
 
Widest Margin in a Championship Game
(51) - 1966 Hinckley-Big Rock (86) vs Plainfield (35)
 
Leading Scorers (4 Games)
David Olson/Newark - 134 pts (39, 39, 30, 26)
PJ Fleck/Kaneland - 112 pts (21, 40, 13, 38)
Brett Anderson/Newark – 113 pts (26, 24, 31, 32)
Bret Shumway/Sandwich - 111 pts (28, 27, 16, 40)
James Carroll/Mendota-110 pts (22, 18 ,42, 28)

Tommy Luca/Genoa-Kingston– 110 pts (23, 26, 19, 42)

Seth Hill Sandwcih - 109 pts (23, 39, 27, 20)
Steve Hanson/Mendota - 107 pts (34, 22, 27, 24)
Brad Korn/Plano - 106 pts (33, 23, 31, 19)
Shawn Jeppson/Hall - 104 pts (21, 22, 32, 29)
2009 Scott Suchy/Genoa-Kingston - 103 pts (22, 27, 22, 32)
Reid Burel/Yorkville - 103 pts (25, 33, 32, 13)
Victor Mendez/Plano - 102 pts (7, 32, 35, 28)

Namone Smith/John Hope Academy-101 pts. (31,29,9,32)

 

LEADING SCORERS (5 GAMES): 

Brett Anderson/Newark  -130 pts (26, 24, 31, 32, 17
James Carroll/Mendota – 124 pts (22, 18, 42, 28, 14
Dan O’Leary/Wilmington – 123 pts (26, 27, 16, 20, 34)
Joe LaShonse/Mendota - 119 pts (45,13,18, 27,16)
Namone Smith/John Hope Academy- 114 (31, 29,9,32,13)
Jarret Olson/St. Bede – 112 pts (19, 29, 22, 22, 20)
 
 
Leading Scorers in a Single Game
Joe LaShonse/Mendota/45pts vs Plano 2015
Eric Phillips/HBR/44pts vs Sandwich
James Carroll/Mendota/42pts vs Forreston
Tommy Luca/G-K/42 pts vs Newark
Tommy Luca/G-K/42 pts vs Ottawa 2015
Bret Schumway/Sandwich/40pts vs Kaneland
PJ Fleck/Kaneland/40pts vs Sandwich
David Olson/Newark/39pts vs Plano and 39pts vs Princeton
Andy Davis/Plano39pts vs Earlville
Jeremy Boltz/Earlville/39pts vs Somonauk
Seth Hill/Sandwich/39pts vs Kaneland
John Carroll/Ottawa/38pts vs. Morris
Tanner Bland/Ottawa Marquette/37pts vs Plano 2007
Doug Safreinek/Mendota/36pts vs Aurora Christian
Jon Toftoy/Newark/35pts vs Marquette
Victor Mendez/Plano/35 pts vs Aurora Christian 2004
Matt Shaw/Morris/35 pts vs Somonauk 2015
Dan O’Leary/Wilmington/34 pts vs Genoa Kingston
D'Angelo Pryor/Streator/33 pts vs Chicago Hope 2015
Brett Anderson/Newark/ 32 pts vs Morris

JJ Crevata/Streator/32 pts vs Burlington Central

Namone Smith/John Hope Academy 32pts vs. Princeton
Zack Schutta/Burlington Central- 31pts vs. LaSalle Peru
Brady Huebbe/LaSalle-Peru/30 pts vs Dixon 2015
 
 
 
Plano Sophomore Tournament: (Championship Games)                        

2010       Kaneland over Yorkville 50-31                                                              

2011       Kaneland over Seneca 36-31                                                               

2012       Aurora Christian over Mendota 54-49                                                  

2013       Kaneland over Genoa Kingston 50-37                                                 

2014       Burlington Central over Yorkville 34-31

2015       Burlington Central over Yorkville 47-36

2016       Kaneland over Plano 39-31

 

 

 
 
PAST TOURNAMENT MVP / TEAMS
 
1963 Norm Hage (Plano)
1964 Gene Lemont (Kirkland Hiawatha)
1965 Not Recorded
1966 Not Recorded
1967 Gary Sweeney (Minooka)
1968 Not Recorded
1969 Not Recorded
1970 Frank Chervanak (Montini):  All Tournament:  Charles Koch (Plano), Keith Burkhart (Sandwich), Ron Oberle (Ohio), Kevin O’Malley (Montini)
1971 Dan Anderson (Shabbona):  All Tournament:  Leigh Kolka (Plano)
   

1972

 

Randy Carroll (Oswego): All Tournament:  Ed Baker (Plano), Mike Hickey (Shabbona), Dennis Morton (Shabbona), Larry Peterson (Shabbona), Steve Luby (Plano), Kent Van Duyne (Wilmington), Dale Skelton (Serena), Jerry Nelson (Minooka), Don Hagemann (Oswego)
   

1973

 

Jerry Nelson (Minooka): All Tournament:  Doug McDaniel (Plano), Dan Grandgeorge (Somonauk), John Momper (Marmion), Jerry Banks (Minooka), Frank Stegman (Serena)
   
1974 John Momper (Marmion): All Tournament:  Tim Fichtel (Marmion), Gary Wiley (Somonauk), Ken Benner (Shabbona), Frank Stegman (Serena)
   
1975 Tom Fitchel (Marmion):  All Tournament:  John Momper (Marmion), Junior Keigley (Serena), Tim Meyer (Somonauk), Steve Bates (Mazon)
   
1976 Larry Simotes (Minooka): All Tournament:  Jim Flint (Somonauk), Dan Mason (Minooka), Bob Murray (MVK), Bruce Erickson (Serena)
   

1977

 

Rob Mehalic (Streator Woodland): All Tournament:  Rick Tollefson (Yorkville), Mike Warren (Serena), Bob Murray (MVK), Darren Brooks (Gardner), Don Riesenberg (Waubonsie Valley), Rich Mau (Newark), Tracy Clausel (Newark), Tim Halloran (Dwight)
   
1978 Not Recorded
   

1979

 

Larry Hickey (Shabbona):  All Tournament: Steve Jumper (Waubonsie Valley), Greg Gunderson (Waubonsie Valley), Jeff Sorenson (Gardner), Dale Vigna (Gardner), Al Guest (Reddick), Joe Nitiss (Serena), Mike Shields (Newark), Brad Verdun (Dwight)
   

1980

 

Rusty Baker (Plano):  All Tournament: Craig Wells (Plano), Billy Williams (Plano), Doug Nelson (Waubonsie Valley), Mike Shields (Newark), Matt Tilton (Yorkville), John Satter (Dwight), Brian Riccolo (Dwight), Jeff Lolburn (Winnebago), Dale Vigna (Gardner)
   

1981

 

Scott McGrill (Somonauk): All Tournament:  Billy Williams (Plano), Roger Duffield (Somonauk), Kelly Anderson (Somonauk), Scott Anderson (Newark), Jeff Wepprecht (Reddick), Dale Vigna (Gardner), Mike Tambling (Dwight), Todd Williams (MVK), Scott Burkhart (Winnebago)

1982

 

 

Scott Anderson (Newark): All Tournament:  Kirk Benters (Winnebago), Scott Burkhart (Winnebago), Marvin Berry (Peotone), Walter Hanley (MVK), Duke Hudson (Peotone), Randy Olson (Plano), Troy Perrine (Waubonsie Valley), Steve Reisenberg (Waubonsie Valley), Terry Torkelson (Newark), Brian Wilkening (Sandwich)
   

1983

 

Brian Wilkening (Sandwich): All Tournament: Bob Beckwith (Sandwich), Kent Brown (Sandwich), Scott Banks (Dwight), David Crull (Winnebago), Matt Luke (Yorkville), John Peters (Peotone), Cory Recknor (Shabbona), Mike Thurston (Winnebago), Jeff Wepprecht (Reddick)

1984

 

Larry Hilt (Newark):  All Tournament: Mike Cooper (Mendota), Mike Overby (Coal City), Matt Luke (Yorkville), Brian Crull (Winnebago), Brad Johnson (Shabbona),Tim Bailey (Ottawa Marquette), Thom Brand (Ottawa Marquette), Bob Behrens (Serena), Eric Stroyan (Mendota)
   

1985

 

Larry Hilt (Newark): All Tournament:  Larry Ness (Newark), Jeff Kuehl (Yorkville), Bob Kolowaski (Yorkville), Tim Bailey (Ottawa Marquette), Steve Cottingham (Ottawa Marquette), Mark Cooper (Mendota), Brian Crull (Winnebago), Dan Hutchings (Coal City), Mark Walker (MVK)
   

1986

 

 

Mark Copper (Mendota):  All Tournament:  Steve Cottingham (Ottawa Marquette), Ricardo Gonzalez (Ottawa Marquette), Jason Jensen (Ottawa Marquette), Rob Thompson (Ottawa Marquette), Matt Myre (Newark), Matt Thorson (Newark), Rusty Skiye (Sandwich), Chris Murray (MVK), Fred Cartwright (Princeton)
   

1987

 

David Olson (Newark): All Tournament:  Rod Hill (Plano), Jon Monti (Sandwich), Scott Schafer (Sandwich), Steve Kuehl (Yorkville), Matt Myre (Newark), Matt Norgard (Harvard), Guy Betts (Coal City), Brian Crosby (Harvard), Steve Hanson (Mendota)
   

1988

 

Cory Helle (Princeton): All Tournament: Steve Beckwith (Sandwich), Mark Duda (Coal City), Todd Ethridge (Ohio), Steve Hanson (Mendota), Brad Hughes (Ottawa Marquette), Jeff Neahring (Kaneland), Matt Norgard (Harvard), Chris Potter (Princeton), Sam Wyatt (Somonauk)
   

1989

 

Joe Henricksen (Yorkville): All Tournament: Jason Holley (Somonauk), Brian Piper (Ohio), Chris Hopwood (Shabbona), Matt Norgard (Harvard), Ray Taylor (Coal City), Brad Hughes (Ottawa Marquette), Ed Hanely (MVK), Kyle Schoenholz (Mendota)
   

1990

 

Jeff Rowe (Princeton): All Tournament: Tom Stoudt (Somonauk), Brian Piper (Ohio), Chris Hopwood (Shabbona), Denny Miller (Kaneland), Eric DePoesta (Coal City), Jason Sullivan (Sandwich), Andy Davis (Plano), Andy Kick (Yorkville), Abe Carietto (Ottawa Marquette)
   

1991

 

Darien Mandle (Yorkville): All Tournament: Tom Stoudt (Somonauk), Tim Wilke (Plano), Joe Guerrero (Ottawa Marquette), Bill Snyder (Mendota), Shane Phillips (Ohio), Rocky Mitchell (Newark), Drew Avery (Sandwich), Matt McDonald (Princeton), Blake Stallings (Sandwich)
   

1992

 

Rocky Mitchell (Newark): All Tournament: Shane Phillips (Ohio), Dan Anderson (Yorkville), Brad Schmitt (Coal City), Jeremy Boltz (Earlville), Drew Avery (Sandwich), Chad Klatt (Plano), Tony Tompkins (Ohio), Bart Hill (Plano), Dan Mulinazzi (Ottawa Marquette)
   

1993

 

Jason Kilmartin (Mendota): All Tournament: Jason Kreiling (Mendota), Brian Torkelson (Plano), Chad McEnaney (Harvard), RJ Converse (HBR), Jeff Beetham (Kaneland), Eric Jourdain (Indian Creek), Justin Daugherty (Ottawa Marquette), Brian Brown (Wilmington), Mike Herron (Yorkville)
   

1994

 

Jeff Beetham (Kaneland): All Tournament: Steve Christiansen (HBR), Jason Kreiling (Mendota), Jim Braddish (Plano), Steve Davis (Sandwich), JJ Byington (HBR), Eric Duke (Mendota), Jason Carlson (Newark), Jeff Kreiling (Mendota), Scott Lyons (Kaneland)
   

1995

 

Craig Lyon (Kaneland) & Jeff Kreiling (Mendota): All Tournament: JJ Byington (HBR), Craig Lyon (Kaneland), Mike Schaefer (Yorkville), Aaron Phillips (Ohio), Scott Sittler (Newark), Chris Safranek (Mendota), Bret Shumway (Sandwich), Patrick Kearns (Indian Creek)
   

1996

 

Ryan Johnson (HBR): All Tournament: Jason Reynolds (Byron), Bret Shumway (Sandwich), Joey Reed (Hall), PJ Fleck (Kaneland), Micah McNeil (Earlville), Greg Pavesich (Yorkville), Josh Beetz (Mendota), Shawn Jeppson (Hall), Bryan Johnson (Byron)
   

1997

 

Shawn Jeppson (Hall): All Tournament: Bryan Johnson (Byron), Nick Cardone (Coal City), Micah McNeil (Earlville), Joey Reed (Hall), PJ Fleck (Kaneland), Steve Wasmer (Mendota), Brad Korn (Plano), Jake Richmond (Serena)
   

1998

 

PJ Fleck (Kaneland): All Tournament: Seth Hill (Sandwich), Nick Cardone (Coal City), Jon Toftoy (Newark), Frank Williams (Sandwich), Matt Hines (Coal City), Matt Prendergrass (Byron), Brad Korn (Plano), Brooks Whittington (Yorkville), Jordan Swanson (Indian Creek)
   

1999

 

Robbie Bauman (Yorkville): All Tournament: Sean Considine (Byron), Brad Foster (Hall), Matt Huber (Yorkville), Robbie Bauman (Yorkville), Phil Endress (Bureau Valley), Rueben Slock (Bureau Valley), Dustin Spears (Indian Creek), Billy Corrigan (Mendota), Jeff Eddy (Newark), Jake Finley (Serena)
   

2000

 

Rueben Slock (Bureau Valley): All Tournament: John Elliot (Bureau Valley), Phil Endress (Bureau Valley), Reid Burel (Yorkville), Clinton Perrot (Plano), Matt Grandgeorge (Somonauk), Dennis Lueken (Sandwich), Jeremy Henderson (Aurora Christian), Clint Baker (Serena), Nate Viland (HBR)
   

2001

 

Reid Burel (Yorkville): All Tournament: Brian Hefferan (Yorkville), Phil Endress (Bureau Valley), Adam Gutshall (Bureau Valley), Dennis Lueken (Sandwich), Aaron Snider (Plano), Clinton Perrot (Plano), Ben Wills (Coal City), Chad Bailey (HBR), Nathan Webster (Midland)
   

2002

 

 

Luke Engelhardt (Yorkville): All Tournament: Reid Oberle (Bureau Valley), Nathan Koning (Bureau Valley), Craig McQuade (Yorkville), Troy Talkington (Coal City), Zach Rouse (Coal City), Tim Peffer (HBR), Tyler Wunder (Midland), Victor Mendez (Plano), Doug Safranek (Mendota), Matt Chionis (Aurora Christian), Nick Larsen (Hall)
   

2003

 

Craig McQuade (Yorkville): All Tournament:  Victor Mendez (Plano), Dan Damschen (ACC), Nick Larsen (Hall), Craig McQuade (Yorkville), Keith Roach (Sandwich), Sean Fox (Mendota), Matt Benjamin (ACC), Matt Akre (Newark), Matt Bezely (Hall), Chad Trudeau (Yorkville)
   

2004

 

Garrett Callahan (Seneca): All Tournament: Preston Jones (Bureau Valley), Jason Hasbrook (Bureau Valley), Matt Bezely (Hall), Greg Fanning  (Hall), Ryan Michael (HBR), Victor Mendez (Plano), Tim DePaoli (Ottawa Marquette), Connor Finley (Serena), Robert Rexroade (Seneca)
   

2005

 

Garrett Callahan (Seneca): All Tournament: Alex Jensen (Plano), Griffen Callahan (Seneca), Connor Finley (Serena), Michael Grieve (Bureau Valley), Andrew Swords (Ottawa Marquette), Greg Fanning (Hall), Robert Rexroade (Seneca), Kenedy Dineen (Genoa Kingston), Cooper Westvig (Serena)
   

2006

 

Seth Evans (Seneca): All Tournament:  Mitch Dunlap (Newark), Griffan Callahan (Seneca), Obinna Agomo (Plano), James Lopez (Genoa), Tanner Bland (Ottawa Marquette), Mark Adams (ACC), Cooper Westvig (Serena), Gil Buttels (Sandwich), Jory Darling (Coal City)
   

2007

 

 

Seth Evans (Seneca): All Tournament:  Scott Powers (Somonauk), Scott Suchy (Genoa), Brandon Smith (Mendota), Korby Kasperski (Hall),  Joe Redmond (Aurora Christian), Brian Michaels (HBR), Clayton Cissell (Hall), Tyler Bantz (Sandwich), Chad Swanson (Forreston), Jimmy Lopez (Genoa), Ryan Verdun (Coal City)
   

2008

 

 

Seth Evans (Seneca): All Tournament:  Mike Schneiderman (Forreston), Harold Ridgeway (Plano), Ryan Salazar (HBR), Brandon Smith (Mendota), Kyle Anderson (Newark), Anthony Ahlers (Putnam County), Kevin Fay (Putnam County), Scott Suchey (Genoa), Shayne Peterson (Somonauk), Andy Supergan (Seneca), Noel Santiago (Hall)
   

2009

 

 

Dave Dudzinski (Kaneland): All Tournament: Scott Suchey (Genoa), Braydon Teuscher (Rockford Christian), Jahlil Smith (Rockford Christian), Brian Michaels (HBR), Robert Hearon (Plano), Josh DeGraaf (Morris), Kjeld Torkelson (Morris), Kyle Anderson (Newark), Tavis Gibson (Yorkville), Justin Wegener (Sandwich), Ryley Bailey (Kaneland)
   

2010

 

 

Braydon Teuscher (Rockford Christian): All Tournament: Derek Fitzgerald (Yorkville), Kjeld Torkelson (Morris), Kyle Anderson (Newark), Dan Helm (Kaneland), Kody Michaels (Forreston), Justin Wegener (Sandwich), Michael Murray (Princeton), Chaon Denlinger (Kaneland), John Avery (Newark), Devin Haws (Plano), Derek Pisczek (Yorkville)
   

2011

 

 

Brett Anderson (Newark): All Tournament: Joe Byers (Belvidere), Stephen Jones (Yorkville), Kane Streger (Belvidere), Josh Williams (Yorkville), Josh Hauser (Belvidere), Derek Piszcek (Yorkville), Marcel Neil (Kaneland), Riley Teuscher (Rockford Christian), Jake Olsen (Morris), Jacob Fischer (Princeton), JJ Cravatta (Streator), Ray Hunnicutt (Burlington Central), Devin Haws (Plano), CJ Schutt (Aurora Christian)

2012

 

 

 

John Carroll (Ottawa): All Tournament:  Joe Byers (Belvidere), Cory Windell (Aurora Christian), Dan O’Leary (Wilmington), Ben Ortiz (Morris), Moter Deng (Burlington Central), Cody Dryden (Plano), Brett Anderson (Newark), Ryan Suttle (Aurora Christian), Matt Limbrunner (Kaneland), Trae Blumhorst (Mendota), JD Bryant (Ottawa), Alec Mabie (Rockford Christian), Bernie Conley (HBR), Maurice Jackson (Belvidere), Nick Peters (Coal City), Jarred Madden (HBR)
   

2013

 

 

 

John Carroll (Ottawa): All Tournament:  James Carroll (Mendota), Nick Peters (Coal City), Jonathan Harell (Aurora Christian), Jarret Olson (St. Bede), Eric Phillips (HBR), Alex Bott (Seneca), Jake Walker (Morris), Austin Patterson (Morris), Duncan Ozburn (Burlington Central), Dakota Gette (Yorkville), Udo Agomo (Plano), Reece Bode (Somonauk), Jack Clausel (Newark), Conlan Callahan (Seneca), RD Lutz (Aurora Christian), Isaac Gassman (Ottawa), Tyler Carlson (Kaneland)
   

2014

 

 

 

James Carroll (Mendota)  All Tournament:  Isaiah Roby (Dixon), Ryan Reeder (Mendota), Zach Shutta (Burlington Central), Pat McNamara (Aurora Christian), Cal Jarrett (Dixon), Max Vickers (Streator), Josh Bondurant (Yorkville), LaRon Carr (Dixon), Ryan David (Kaneland), Tommy Luca (Genoa Kingston), Garrett Duffin (Princeton), Austin Patterson (Morris), Christian Soderholm (LaSalle Peru), Udo Agomo (Plano), Jack Clausel (Newark), Jarret Olson (St. Bede), Isaac Gassman (Ottawa)
   

2015

 

 

 

Isiaiah Roby (Dixon), ALL Tournament:  Joe Lashonse (Mendota), Jake Wolfe (Aurora Christian), Christian Soderholm (LaSalle Peru), Zach Schutta (Burlington Central), Marcus Ramirez (Plano), Jackson Smith (Sandwich), Jake Reinhardt (Princeton), Will Clausel (Newark), Kyle LeBlanc (Dixon), Ryan Atilano (LaSalle Peru), Jack Clausel (Newark), Dylan Vaca (Kaneland), Isaac Gassman (Ottawa), Ryan Fitzgerald (Burlington Central), Leonard Miles (John Hope), Tommy Luca (Genoa Kingston)
   

2016

 

 

 

McKe Tucker- Ottawa, Will Clausel- Newark, Peyton Sampson- LaSalle Peru, Joe LaShonse- Mendota, Colby Robbins- Princeton,  Colton Youngren-Princeton, Dylan Patrick- Newark, Jon Dose- St. Bede, Matt Shaw- Morris, Zach Schutta- Burlington Central, D’Angelo Pryor- Streator, Cameron Myre- Newark, Breadon Blackford- Peoria ND, Austin Prybylinski- Lasalle-Peru, Namon Smith- John Hope Academy, Mark McGrath- Lisle, Jake Reinhardt- Princeton, Jackson Smith- Sandwich, McKe Tucker- Ottawa