2007 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Click on Game # to get game results
Game #1 Wed.12/26 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark 18 16 17 19 70
Hinckley 15 21 23 16 75
Game #2 Wed.12/26 10:30am 1 2 3 4 OT OT Final
Indian Creek 16 18 13 09 6 2 64
Genoa Kingston 11 18 16 11 6 8 70
Game #3 Wed.12/26 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Forreston 19 7 4 17 47
Putnam County 14 9 6 14 43
Game #4 Wed.12/26 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Ottawa Marquette 7 6 8 4 25
Seneca 14 23 19 9 65
Game #5 Wed.12/26 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Serena 17 16 15 14 62
Coal City 20 14 6 14 54
Game #6 Wed.12/26 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 9 10 16 19 54
Spring Valley Hall 17 11 14 19 61
Game #7 Wed.12/26 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 12 8 22 4 46
Aurora Christian 19 20 11 19 69
Game #8 Wed.12/26 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 7 9 13 9 38
Somonauk 14 16 8 13 51
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Game #9 Thu.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Indian Creek 13 18 17 22 70
Newark 11 11 18 17 57
Game #10 Thu.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Ottawa Marquette 9 7 12 8 36
Putnam County 23 14 15 14 66
Game #11 Thu.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 11 13 21 16 61
Coal City 13 15 9 25 62
Game #12 Thu.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 14 6 20 13 53
Plano 11 9 14 7 41
Game #13 Thu.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Genoa Kingston 22 8 7 22 59
Hinckley 13 11 9 12 45
Game #14 Thu.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Seneca 19 12 9 16 56
Forreston 7 6 20 15 48
Game #15 Thu.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Spring Valley Hall 17 15 13 18 63
Serena 7 12 17 9 45
Game #16 Thu.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 9 14 19 11 53
Aurora Christian 17 6 10 22 55
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Game #17 Fri.12/28 8:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Ottawa Marquette 15 20 11 7 53
Newark 11 11 16 15 55
Game #18 Fri.12/28 10:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 16 11 9 8 44
Mendota 18 10 28 12 68
Game #19 Fri.12/28 12:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Putnam County 23 17 17 14 71
Indian Creek 8 13 9 9 39
Game #20 Fri.12/28 1:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich 12 12 12 12 48
Coal City 14 8 13 12 47
Game #21 Fri.12/28 3:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Forreston 16 19 7 11 53
Hinckley 19 10 6 6 47
Game #22 Fri.12/28 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Somonauk 16 14 20 17 8 75
Serena 9 19 22 17 7 74
Game #23 Fri.12/28 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Seneca 15 11 15 17 58
Genoa Kingston 4 13 17 14 48
Game #24 Fri.12/28 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora Christian 9 7 15 8 39
Spring Valley Hall 17 14 15 19 65
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Game #25 Sat.12/29 8:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano 24 16 9 20 69
Ottawa Marquette 10 16 10 27 63
13th Place Game
Game #26 Sat.12/29 10:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota 19 14 14 17 64
Newark 7 22 14 6 49
11th Place Game
Game #27 Sat.12/29 12:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Coal City 21 21 8 17 67
Indian Creek 14 17 11 16 58
Consolation Game-9th Place 1 2 3
Game #28 Sat.12/29 1:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT OT OT Final
Sandwich 18 11 16 17 2 5 7 76
Putnam County 18 17 7 20 2 5 9 78
7th Place Game
Game #29 Sat.12/29 3:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Serena 16 10 15 13 54
Hinckley 9 14 13 16 52
5th Place Game
Game #30 Sat.12/29 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Somonauk 9 12 17 11 49
Forreston 10 15 6 7 38
3rd Place Game
Game #31 Sat.12/29 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora Christian 17 4 14 23 58
Genoa Kingston 13 7 15 17 52
Championship Game
Game #32 Sat.12/29 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Spring Valley Hall 8 6 10 11 35
Seneca 8 11 7 5 31