2011 BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l JV 2011 Tournament Page l
2011 RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
Teams Participating in 2011
10 #10 Seneca
12 #12 Mendota
14 #14 Morris
16 #16 Somonauk
17 #17 Plano
18 #18 Newark
19 #19 Sandwich
22 #22 Lisle
24 #24 Dixon
Click on Game # to get game results.
Click on team for Teams Web Page
DAY 1
Main Gym Mon.12/26 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#22 Lisle 09 07 06 21 43
#11 Burlington Central 02 13 19 22 56
Main Gym Mon.12/26 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#19 Sandwich 16 17 06 14 53
#14 Morris 12 17 14 21 64
Main Gym Mon.12/26 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#23 Coal City 07 19 09 14 49
#10 Seneca 22 10 17 16 65
Main Gym Mon.12/26 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#18 Newark 13 22 16 19 70
#15 Genoa Kingston 10 12 13 19 54
Main Gym Mon.12/26 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#21 Indian Creek 17 08 16 12 53
#12 Mendota 08 09 11 16 44
Main Gym Mon.12/26 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#20 Wilmington 08 06 14 06 34
#13 Forreston 10 09 06 20 45
Main Gym Mon.12/26 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#24 Dixon 08 04 15 11 38
#9 Hinckley-Big Rock 15 18 21 06 60
Main Gym Mon.12/26 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#17 Plano 08 11 14 13 46
#16 Somonauk 16 06 16 11 49
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Aux. Gym Tue.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#19 Sandwich 15 17 10 09 03 54
#22 Lisle 06 12 18 15 01 52
Aux. Gym Tue.12/27 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#23 Coal City 18 10 10 14 52
#15 Genoa Kingston 13 13 13 08 47
Aux. Gym Tue.12/27 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#20 Wilmington 04 02 12 14 32
#12 Mendota 20 12 12 16 60
Aux. Gym Tue.12/27 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#17 Plano 16 17 15 15 63
#24 Dixon 05 10 21 14 50
Main Gym Tue.12/27 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#6 Streator 07 16 16 19 58
#11 Burlington Central 10 03 16 15 54
Main Gym Tue.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Kaneland 12 12 11 15 50
#14 Morris 13 09 08 14 44
Main Gym Tue.12/27 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Ottawa 14 11 06 13 44
#10 Seneca 04 04 11 12 31
Main Gym Tue.12/27 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Yorkville 14 19 21 14 68
#18 Newark 13 08 13 16 50
Main Gym Tue.12/27 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Belvidere 23 16 16 14 69
#21 Indian Creek 12 06 15 14 47
Main Gym Tue.12/27 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Aurora Christian 20 27 20 08 75
#13 Forreston 20 08 18 06 52
Main Gym Tue.12/27 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Princeton 06 11 11 10 38
#9 Hinckley-Big Rock 16 07 14 12 49
Main Gym Tue.12/27 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Rockford Christian 15 09 07 14 45
#16 Somonauk 11 04 09 12 36
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Aux. Gym Wed.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#15 Genoa Kingston 11 13 12 20 56
#22 Lisle 10 14 09 14 47
Aux. Gym Wed.12/28 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#24 Dixon 06 11 09 11 37
#20 Wilmington 12 22 09 14 57
Aux. Gym Wed.12/28 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#23 Coal City 10 14 08 09 41
#19 Sandwich 14 12 20 17 63
Aux. Gym Wed.12/28 8:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#17 Plano 18 19 24 12 70
#12 Mendota 08 15 22 14 59
Main Gym Wed.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#14 Morris 15 06 22 30 73
#11 Burlington Central 24 15 20 24 83
Main Gym Wed.12/28 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#18 Newark 18 12 17 07 54
#10 Seneca 15 10 24 12 61
Main Gym Wed.12/28 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#13 Forreston 11 09 04 19 43
#21 Indian Creek 11 05 19 18 53
Main Gym Wed.12/28 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#16 Somonauk 17 08 07 17 49
#8 Princeton 16 25 08 15 64
Main Gym Wed.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Kaneland 17 13 11 12 53
#6 Streator 14 06 16 11 47
Main Gym Wed.12/28 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Yorkville 09 08 16 14 47
#7 Ottawa 06 07 10 06 29
Main Gym Wed.12/28 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Aurora Christian 05 12 17 24 58
#5 Belvidere 26 18 21 12 77
Main Gym Wed.12/28 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Rockford Christian 02 13 08 13 36
#9 Hinckley-Big Rock 07 04 06 13 30
------------------------------------------
DAY 4
Main Gym Thu.12/29 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#18 Newark 10 16 12 12 50
#14 Morris 18 19 15 13 65
Main Gym Thu.12/29 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#16 Somonauk 15 15 14 13 57
#13 Forreston 12 17 12 14 55
Main Gym Thu.12/29 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#10 Seneca 10 19 16 15 60
#11 Burlington Central 09 17 08 14 48
Main Gym Thu.12/29 2:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Princeton 09 18 07 16 50
#21 Indian Creek 12 09 11 12 44
Main Gym Thu.12/29 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Ottawa 12 01 08 22 53
#6 Streator 14 11 11 15 50
Main Gym Thu.12/29 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#9 Hinckley-Big Rock 07 10 13 08 38
#3 Aurora Christian 08 13 13 14 48
Main Gym Thu.12/29 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Yorkville 14 11 17 19 61
#3 Kaneland 13 14 09 14 50
Main Gym Thu.12/29 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Rockford Christian 13 11 09 11 44
#5 Belvidere 10 10 10 16 46
------------------------------------------
Final Day
15th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 8:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#13 Forreston 07 05 08 12 32
#18 Newark 08 14 06 10 38
13th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 10:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
#16 Somonauk 09 13 11 13 46
#14 Morris 11 15 16 16 58
23rd Place Game
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#24 Dixon 05 13 08 13 39
#22 Lisle 03 04 19 14 40
11th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 11:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#21 Indian Creek 14 07 07 04 32
#11 Burlington Central 17 15 15 08 55
23rd Place Game
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 12:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#20 Wilmington 09 11 11 17 48
#15 Genoa Kingston 06 12 14 11 43
9th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 1:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Princeton 17 14 12 09 52
#10 Seneca 06 11 13 16 46
19th Place Game
Aux. Gym Fri.12/30 1:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#12 Mendota 07 12 18 08 08 53
#23 Coal City 09 17 10 09 04 49
17th Place Game - Consolation Championship
Main Gym Fri.12/30 2:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#17 Plano 15 12 17 13 57
#19 Sandwich 16 15 04 21 56
7th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 4:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#9 Hinckley-Big Rock 08 18 09 20 55
#6 Streator 10 17 13 19 59
5th Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 5:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Aurora Christian 21 19 14 21 75
#7 Ottawa 16 08 15 06 45
3rd Place Game
Main Gym Fri.12/30 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Rockford Christian 10 13 10 07 41
#3 Kaneland 11 07 11 16 45
Main Gym Fri.12/30 8:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Belvidere 13 16 18 14 61
#2 Yorkville 18 10 11 12 51