2017 JV BRACKET PAGE l ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l
2017 JV RESULTS
5. Coal City JV
6. HBR JV
8. Kaneland JV
11. Lisle JV
12. Mendota JV
13. Morris JV
14. Newark JV
16. Ottawa JV
17. Peotone JV
18. Plano JV
19. Rochelle JV
20. Sandwich JV
21. Streator JV
22. Wilmington JV
23. Woodstock JV
24. Yorkville JV
Click on team for Teams for game results
Click on Game Number for Box Score
DAY 1
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 9:00am Final
Woodstock JV 38
Main Gym Sat.12/23 9:00am Final
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 10:15am Final
Peotone JV 25
Ottawa JV 50
Main Gym Sat.12/23 10:15am Final
HBR JV 20
Plano JV 55
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 11:30am Final
Woodstock JV 31
Main Gym Sat.12/23 11:30am Final
Streator JV 37
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 1:00pm Final
Ottawa JV 42
Rochelle JV 60
Main Gym Sat.12/23 1:00pm Final
Plano JV 43
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 2:15pm Final
Sandwich JV 48
Main Gym Sat.12/23 2:15pm Final
Mendota JV 28
Kaneland JV 62
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 3:30pm Final
Lisle JV 32
Yorkville JV 40
Main Gym Sat.12/23 3:30pm Final
Morris JV 15
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 4:45pm Final
Sandwich JV 45
Coal City JV 47
Main Gym Sat.12/23 4:45pm Final
Kaneland JV 61
Aux Gym Sat.12/23 6:15pm Final
Yorkville JV 32
Newark JV 35
Main Gym Sat.12/23 6:15pm Final
------------------------------------------
DAY 2
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 9:00am Final
Peotone JV 44
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 10:15am Final
Lisle JV 28
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 11:30am Final
HBR JV 37
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 1:00pm Final
Morris JV 40
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 2:15pm Final
Ottawa JV 32
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 3:30pm Final
Sandwich JV 31
Yorkville JV 35
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 4:45pm Final
Streator JV 56
Plano JV 50
Aux. Gym Tue.12/28 6:15pm Final
------------------------------------------
DAY 3
Aux Gym Wed.12/27 9:00am Final
Woodstock JV 57
Rochelle JV 64
Aux Gym Wed.12/27 10:15am Final
Coal City JV 41
Newark JV 59
Aux Gym Wed.12/27 11:30am Final
Aux Gym Wed.12/27 1:00pm Final
Kaneland JV 57
------------------------------------------
DAY 4
Aux Gym Thu.12/28 9:00am Final
Lisle JV 26
Aux Gym Thu.12/28 10:15am Final
HBR JV 38
Mendota JV 35
Aux Gym Thu.12/28 11:30am Final
Ottawa JV 33
Yorkville JV 43
Aux Gym Thu.12/28 1:00pm Final
Streator JV 61
------------------------------------------
DAY 5
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 9:00am Final
Sandwich JV 45
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 10:15am Final
Plano JV 65
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 11:30am Final
Peotone JV 41
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 1:00pm Final
Morris JV 50
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 2:15pm Final
Woodstock JV 34
Coal City JV 44
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 3:30pm Final
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 5:00pm Final
Rochelle JV 67
Newark JV 63
Aux. Gym Fri.12/29 6:30pm Final
Kaneland JV 46
------------------------------------------
Final Day
17th Place Game - Consolation Championship
Aux. Gym Sat.12/30 2:30pm Final
Peotone JV 24
Morris JV 41
9tht Place Game
Aux. Gym Sat.12/30 3:45pm Final
Yorkville JV 29
Aux. Gym Sat.12/30 5:00pm Final
Coal City JV 52
3rd Place Game
Aux Gym Sat.12/30 6:15pm Final
Newark JV 62
Championship Game
Main Gym Sat.12/30 7:30pm Final
Rochelle JV 56
Kaneland JV 51