JV 2019 Tournament Bracket Page l 2019 VARSITY BRACKET PAGE l
ROCKCREEKBALL HOME PAGE l Reaper Nation Home Page l
2019 JV RESULTS
Click on team for team Stats,
JV Teams Participating in 2019 (TEAM PAGES)
6 Dixon JV
10 Kaneland JV
11 King JV
13 Lisle JV
14 Marmion JV
15 Mendota JV
16 Morris JV
17 Newark JV
19 Ottawa JV
20 Plano JV
21 Rochelle JV
22 Sandwich JV
23 Streator JV
Click on Game # to get game results.
Click on team for Teams Web Page
DAY 1 - Mon. Dec. 23
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Indian Creek JV 09 09 07 12 36
#12 LaSalle Peru JV 22 14 18 13 67
Main Gym Mon.12/23 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlville JV 05 04 05 04 18
#15 Aurora Christian JV 26 15 15 04 60
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 10:15am 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator JV 09 13 06 11 37
#13 Bishop Mac JV 11 16 11 04 42
Main Gym Mon.12/23 10:15am 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano JV 09 20 09 15 53
#10 Mendota JV 15 13 15 18 61
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 11:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#12 LaSalle Peru JV 13 12 11 11 47
#5 Marmion JV 18 18 13 14 63
Main Gym Mon.12/23 11:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#15 Aurora Christian JV 03 11 06 16 39
#2 Burlington Central JV 07 11 09 20 47
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 1:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#13 Bishop Mac JV 09 06 06 12 31
#4 Northridge JV 03 16 14 13 46
Main Gym Mon.12/23 1:00pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#10 Mendota JV 11 15 09 08 09 52
#7 Rochelle JV 14 07 15 07 15 58
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 2:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Dixon JV 14 06 08 12 40
#9 Lisle JV 14 12 06 10 42
Main Gym Mon.12/23 2:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland JV 06 07 13 14 40
#14 King JV 09 11 02 20 42
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark JV 10 11 13 14 48
#16 Coal City JV 04 16 09 16 45
Main Gym Mon.12/23 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Sandwich JV 08 05 02 04 19
#11 HBR JV 12 16 04 04 36
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#9 Lisle JV 09 03 06 11 29
#8 Morris JV 03 10 12 11 36
Main Gym Mon.12/23 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#14 King JV 10 12 06 12 40
#3 Ottawa JV 08 13 18 17 56
Aux Gym Mon.12/23 6:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark JV 06 02 08 04 20
#1 Wheaton Academy JV 23 10 17 04 54
Main Gym Mon.12/23 6:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#11 HBR JV 04 07 09 00 20
#6 ACC JV 17 23 14 10 64
------------------------------------------
DAY 2 - Thu. Dec. 26
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Indian Creek JV 11 5 9 17 42
Streator 12 14 13 14 53
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 10:15am 1 2 3 4 Final
Dixon JV 8 9 6 5 28
#16 Coal City JV 12 2 12 14 41
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 11:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlville JV 6 7 10 10 33
Plano JV 17 0 24 11 52
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 1:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Kaneland JV 9 4 13 9 35
Sandwich JV 6 8 3 9 26
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 2:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
LaSalle Peru JV 21 12 00 27 60
Bishop Mac JV 12 12 10 9 43
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Lisle JV 8 13 00 20 41
Newark JV 8 5 9 9 31
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora Christian JV 15 7 18 8 48
Mendota JV 5 7 4 11 27
Aux Gym Thu.12/26 6:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
King JV 8 9 9 11 37
HBR JV 4 4 5 8 21
------------------------------------------
DAY 3 - Fri. Dec 27
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 8:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator JV 8 16 4 12 40
#16 Coal City JV 6 9 16 14 45
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 9:15am 1 2 3 4 Final
Plano JV 2 6 5 7 20
Kaneland JV 14 3 10 5 32
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 10:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#13 Bishop Mac JV 6 12 14 4 36
Newark JV 19 7 13 4 43
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 12:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Mendota JV 10 9 14 7 40
#11 HBR JV 10 14 11 14 49
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 1:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
LaSalle-Peru JV 14 15 17 7 53
#9 Lisle JV 12 17 7 3 39
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 2:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora Christ. JV 8 4 14 17 43
#14 King JV 11 14 10 10 45
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 3:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Marmion JV 12 11 6 15 44
#4 Northridge Prep JV 9 14 8 5 36
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 5:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Morris JV 10 7 3 7 27
#1 Wheaton Academy JV 13 16 16 8 53
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 6:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#2 Burlington Central JV 15 13 14 17 59
#7 Rochelle JV 11 17 15 5 48
Aux Gym Fri.12/27 7:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#3 Ottawa JV 7 15 14 14 50
#6 ACC JV 7 6 2 2 17
------------------------------------------
DAY 4 - Fri. Dec 28
Aux Gym Sat.12/28 9:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Indian Creek JV 16 9 11 4 40
Dixon JV 5 8 8 8 29
Aux Gym Sat.12/28 10:15am 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlville JV 6 4 8 8 26
Sandwich JV 9 16 11 14 50
19th Place Game
Aux. Gym Sat.12/28 11:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
#16 Coal City JV 5 18 8 13 44
Plano JV 7 10 10 13 40
Aux. Gym Sat.12/28 1:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Northridge JV 6 8 11 9 34
#8 Morris JV 2 7 5 12 26
Aux. Gym Sat.12/28 2:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#7 Rochelle JV 19 11 12 24 66
ACC JV 12 7 10 2 31
11th Place Game
Aux. Gym Sat.12/28 3:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#9 Lisle JV 13 11 15 12 51
Aurora Christian JV 16 29 29 5 79
15th Place Game
Aux. Gym Sat.12/28 5:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#13 Bishop Mac JV 19 12 20 18 69
Mendota JV 12 13 9 17 51
Aux Gym Sat.12/28 6:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#5 Marmion JV 10 12 9 12 43
#1 Wheaton Academy JV 10 14 18 11 53
Aux Gym Sat.12/28 7:30pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#3 Ottawa JV 13 7 15 11 4 50
#2 Burlington Central 7 19 10 10 7 53
------------------------------------------
Final Day - Mon. Dec 30
23rd Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 8:30am 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlville JV 10 12 8 2 32
Dixon JV 17 15 18 6 56
21st Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 9:45am 1 2 3 4 Final
Indian Creek JV 9 3 9 2 23
Sandwich JV 5 9 14 12 40
13th Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 11:00am 1 2 3 4 Final
Newark JV 10 2 2 5 19
#11 HBR JV 5 12 6 6 29
17th Place Game - Consolation Championship
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 12:30pm 1 2 3 4 Final
Streator JV 12 8 7 12 39
Kaneland JV 12 8 12 17 49
9th Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 1:45pm 1 2 3 4 Final
LaSalle-Peru JV 10 3 11 10 34
#14 King JV 9 11 15 8 43
7th Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 3:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#8 Morris JV 6 6 20 9 41
ACC JV 16 5 11 12 44
5th Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 4:15pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#4 Northridge JV 8 00 9 12 29
#7 Rochelle JV 11 15 19 10 55
3rd Place Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 5:45pm 1 2 3 4 OT Final
#5 Marmion JV 11 8 21 10 3 53
#3 Ottawa JV 13 12 9 16 9 59
Championship Game
Aux. Gym Mon.12/30 7:00pm 1 2 3 4 Final
#1 Wheaton Academy 8 15 4 10 37
#2 Burlington Central 8 14 11 15 48