l I-8 Baseball Page l I-8 Softball Page l
I Plano's I-8 BB Page l Westmont I-8 BB Page l Lisle I-8 BB Page l Sandwich I-8 BB Page l Seneca I-8 BB Page l Coal City i-8 BB Page
l Herscher I-8 BB Page l Mantento I-8 BB Page l Peotone I-8 BB Page l Dwight I-8 BB Page l Wilmington I-8 BB Page l Reed-Custer I-8 BB Page
Click Here for Interstate Eight Round-up and Highlights
2014 Lisle I-8 Baseball Page
Conf | ||||||||
# | Date | Day | Event | H/A | Time | Location | (W-L) | (W-L) |
1 | 3/20/14 | Thu | @ CHICAGO CHRISTIAN (12), LISLE (5) | A | 4:30 PM | Chicago | (0-1) |
|
2 | 3/29/14 | Sat | vs. OAK FOREST (8), LISLE (3) | A | 12:00 PM | Oak Forest | (0-2) |
|
3 | 3/31/14 | Mon | @ IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (2), LISLE (12) | A | 4:30 PM | ELMHURST | (1-2) |
|
4 | 4/1/14 | Tue | vs. CHICAGO NOBLE ST CH. - RAUNER (1), LISLE (12) | H | 11:00 AM | Lisle Field 7 | (2-2) |
|
5 | 4/1/14 | Tue | vs. CHICAGO NOBLE ST CH. - RAUNER (10), LISLE (12) | H | 1:00 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (3-2) |
|
6 | 4/2/14 | Wed | vs. HINCKLEY BIG-ROCK (6), LISLE (14) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Fieldd 7 | (4-2) |
|
7 | 4/7/14 | Mon | @ GLENBARD SOUTH (3), LISLE (2) | A | 4:30 PM | GLEN ELLYN | (4-3) |
|
8 | 4/9/14 | Wed | vs. AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC (11), LISLE (8) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (4-4) |
|
9 | 4/11/14 | Fri | @ HERSCHER (6), LISLE (3) | A | 4:30 PM | HERSCHER | (4-5) |
(0-1) |
10 | 4/12/14 | Sat | vs. TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN (11), LISLE (15) | H | 2:00 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (5-5) |
(0-1) |
11 | 4/16/14 | Wed | vs. WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN (5), LISLE (6) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (6-5) |
(0-1) |
12 | 4/17/14 | Thu | @ REED-CUSTER (5), LISLE (2) | A | 4:30 PM | BRAIDWOOD | (6-6) |
(0-2) |
13 | 4/18/14 | Fri | @ PLANO (6), LISLE (19) | A | 4:30 PM | PLANO | (7-6) |
(1-2) |
14 | 4/21/14 | Mon | vs. COAL CITY (4), LISLE (8) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (8-6) |
(2-2) |
15 | 4/22/14 | Tue | @ COAL CITY (7), LISLE (5) | A | 4:30 PM | CoAL CITY HS | (8-7) |
(2-3) |
16 | 4/24/14 | Thu | vs. WILMINGTON (6), LISLE (5) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | (8-8) |
(2-4) |
17 | 4/25/14 | Fri | vs. LISLE H. S. INVIT. GUERIN (9), LISLE (12) | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle F 2 and 7 | (9-8) |
(2-4) |
18 | 4/26/14 | Sat | vs. LISLE H. S. INVITATIONAL FENTON (4), LISLE (3) | H | 10:00 AM | Lisle F 2 and 7 | (9-9) |
(2-4) |
19 | 4/26/14 | Sat | vs. LISLE H. S. INVITATIONAL LATIN ACADEMY (3), LISLE (10) | H | 10:00 AM | Lisle F 2 and 7 | (10-9) |
(2-4) |
20 | ||||||||
21 | 4/29/14 | Tue | @ SANDWICH Postponed | A | 4:30 PM | SANDWICH | ||
22 | 5/2/14 | Fri | @ MANTENO (2), LISLE (3) | A | 4:30 PM | MANTENO | (11-9) |
(3-4) |
23 | 5/3/14 | Sat | vs AURORA CHRISITIAN (3), LISLE (4) | A | 4:30 PM | SENECA | (12-9) |
(3-4) |
24 | 5/5/14 | Mon | @ SENECA (6), LISLE (7) | A | 4:30 PM | SENECA | (13-9) |
(4-4) |
25 | 5/6/14 | Tue | vs. SENECA | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
26 | 5/7/14 | Wed | vs. PLANO Rain Make up | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
27 | 5/8/14 | Thu | vs. LUTHER NORTH | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
28 | 5/9/14 | Fri | vs. PEOTONE | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
29 | 5/12/14 | Mon | @ WESTMONT | A | 4:30 PM | WESTMONT | ||
30 | 5/13/14 | Tue | vs. WESTMONT | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
31 | 5/15/14 | Thu | vs. SANDWICH | H | 4:00 PM | BENEDICTINE | ||
32 | 5/15/14 | Thu | vs. DWIGHT (Sr. Night) | H | 7:00 PM | BENEDICTINE | ||
33 | 5/17/14 | Sat | vs. WHEATON ACADEMY (DH) | H | 10:00 AM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
34 | 5/17/14 | Sat | vs. WHEATON ACADEMY (DH) | H | 12:00 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
35 | 5/19/14 | Mon | vs. HOLY TRINITY | H | 4:30 PM | Lisle Field 7 | ||
36 | 5/20/14 | Tue | @ IHSA REGIONALS | TBA | 4:30 PM | |||
37 | 5/27/14 | Tue | vs. IHSA SECTIONAL (DH) | H | 4:30 PM | BENEDICTINE | ||
38 | 5/31/14 | Sat | vs. IHSA SECTIONAL (Championship) | H | 11:00 AM | BENEDICTINE | ||
39 | 6/2/14 | Mon | @ IHSA SUPER SECTIONAL | TBA | TBA | |||
40 | 6/6/14 | Fri | @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | A | TBA | PEORIA | ||
41 |
LISLE VARSITY BASEBALL ROSTER 2014
NAME | NO. | POS. | YEAR |
Griffin Huba | 1 | OF | 12 |
Cliff Krause | 2 | IF/P | 12 |
Bailey Welch | 3 | IF/P/OF | 12 |
Alex Sokolowski | 4 | IF | 12 |
Alec Van Volkenburg | 7 | IF/OF | 10 |
George Swedie | 8 | IF/P | 11 |
Christian Grego | 9 | IF | 10 |
Kevin Coppin | 10 | C/INF | 12 |
Steven Sonnefeldt | 11 | C/OF | 12 |
Eric Puccini | 12 | OF/P | 12 |
Jake Oard | 13 | OF/C | 12 |
Billy Blystone | 14 | OF | 11 |
Patrick Romo | 15 | IF | 11 |
Billy Loconsole | 16 | 3B/P | 12 |
Ryan Joyce | 17 | IF/P | 11 |
Alan Kass | 18 | OF/P | 12 |
Head Coach - Pete Meyer # 5 | |||
Assistant Coach- Jason Wiertel # 20 |