2009 Quick Links: 2009 C Ball l 2009 B Ball l 2009 A Ball l 2009 Pony League l Youth Baseball l Rockcreekball l reapernation.com l
2009 Tri-County Pony League
Entry fee of $255 Due by May 1st along with Proof of Insurance and Roster
Field Availability is Due April 1st.
Mail Entry fee to
David Lee
PO Box 7
Plano, IL 60545
Make Checks Payable to Tri-County Pony League
Email Rosters, Maps, Field Availability to rockcreekball@aol.com
2009 Pony League League Schedule Website Click here
2009 Tournament and All Star Information
Tri-County
Pony All-Stars Pony League All-Star picks for HBR#1
Report Your All-Stars
HBR #1 to Coach All-Stars #1 Somonauk to Coach All-Stars #2
All-Stars #1 (Plano Hosts) 1:00pm on 7/12/09 | All-Stars #2 | |||||||
Name | Position | Town | Name | Position | Town | |||
1 | #1 Kenny Coppes | HBR #1 | 1 | Jimmy Rowen | P,3rd | Somonauk | ||
2 | #5 Austin Scott | HBR #1 | 2 | Dalton Morris | P,SS | Somonauk | ||
3 | #18 Kyle Verwey | HBR #1 | 3 | Andrew Flowers | 2nd, OF | Somonauk | ||
4 | Andy VanLanduyt | C OF | HBR #2 | 4 | 13 Dillon Martenson | P/CF | Indian Creek | |
5 | Forrest Grivetti | OF | HBR #2 | 5 | 15 Hank Hydel | 3b/C | Indian Creek | |
6 | Jesse Troutman | 2b, P , OF | HBR #2 | 6 | 1 JJ Clason | Utility man | Indian Creek | |
7 | Jesse Michael | P,C | Sandwich |
7 | 54 Justin Long | P/C/IF | Harding |
|
8 | Andrew Parker | SS,P,C | Sandwich |
8 | 46 Austin Davis | P/C/LF/3rd/1st | Harding |
|
9 | Bob Burdette | 3rd,C,1st | Sandwich |
9 | 11 Warren Bailey | SS/2nd/P | Harding |
|
10 | Caleb Garzanelli | C,P,IF | Serena | 10 | Tom Johnson |
Earlville | ||
11 | Christian Jones | P,IF | Serena | 11 | Andrew Walsh |
Earlville | ||
12 | Cal Mason | P,IF | Serena | 12 | Chase Johnson |
Earlville | ||
Plano to Coach | Newark to Coach | |||||||
All-Stars #3 Team | All-Stars #4 team | |||||||
All-Stars #3 (Plano Hosts) 5:00pm on 7/12/09 | All-Stars #4 | |||||||
1 | 30 Arian Herrera | Plano #1 | 1 | Dominic Diclementi | 3B/OF | Newark | ||
2 | 52 Eloy Carrera | Plano #1 | 2 | Mitch Endres | P/1B/3B | Newark | ||
3 | 55 Cody Gardine |
Plano #1 | 3 | Joe Hughes | C/SS/OF | Newark | ||
4 | 31 Craig Thom | Plano #1 | 4 | Ken Hume | P/SS/OF | Newark | ||
5 | 24 Davis Appel | 1B 2B | Plano #2 | 5 | Justin Wiley | P OF 2b |
Paw Paw | |
6 | 23 Cody Dryden | P 1B | Plano #2 | 6 | Mitch Prentice | 1b OF |
Paw Paw | |
7 | 14 Cole Johnson | C P | Plano #2 | 7 | Shane McCannon | OF 2b C | Paw Paw | |
8 | 27 Abe Carreon | SS 3B | Plano #2 | 8 | Juan Gonzalez | P SS 2b OF | Paw Paw | |
9 | 14 Trent Bowers |
P C | Plano #3 | 9 | Kyle Hatton | SS P C | Bobcats | |
10 | 23 Nate Lee | P C 2B | Plano #3 | 10 | Reece Bode | SS P C | Bobcats | |
11 | 46 Cristian Ramirez | P 1B | Plano #3 | 11 | Travis Barnes | 1B | Bobcats | |
12 | 20 Zach Peruski | IF OF | Plano #3 | 12 | Austin Middaugh | 1B C OF | Bobcats |
Plano Is Hosting the Pony All-Star Games
2009 Tri-County Pony League Tournament Bracket
Click for 2009 Schedule Page Highlights and Results
The Umpire schedule is up!! Coaches please review your games to insure all game information is correct.
Most games are already filled. Click "Umpires" then follow directions.
Minutes of Meeting March 1, 2009
Minutes of Meeting March 22, 2009
2009 Field and Team Availbility Sheet Click Here
Click on Team for Team Schedule, Click online for Roster
East Division | Coach | Home
|
Cell
|
Roster
|
Paid
|
Insurance |
Team
Map |
||
1 |
Plano #1 | Eloy Carrera | 815-786-6437 |
630-747-3419 |
kttrett@comcast.net | 3/22 |
|||
2
|
Sandwich | Tim Simmons | 815-786-1147 |
630-440-9420 |
timvinliq@yahoo.com | 3/22 |
|||
3
|
Hinckley-Big Rock #2 | Joe Winkle | 815-286-7865 |
630-408-3744 |
dwinkle@mchsi.com | 4/30 |
|||
4
|
Somonauk | Mike Alstadt | 815-498-3274 |
815-252-9738 |
malstadt@bca-architects.com | 4/9 |
|||
Central Division | |||||||||
5
|
Plano #2 | Bryan Appel | 630-552-5252 |
630-408-6789 |
divhomes@aol.com | 3/22 |
|||
6
|
Newark | Joe Endres | 815-695-1059
|
815-274-9268
|
joeendres@sbcglobal.net | 3/30 |
|||
7
|
Serena | Chris Gunier | 815-792-8729
|
630-330-0386
|
zeusmylad@aol.com | 3/22 |
|||
8
|
Harding | Wade Seaborn | 815-792-8802
|
815-993-8059 |
wseaborn@directv.net | 4/11 |
|||
West Division | |||||||||
9
|
Plano #3 | David Lee | 630-552-0099
|
630-333-2104
|
dave4lee@yahoo.com | 3/22 |
|||
10
|
Indian Creek | Jeff Martenson | 815-824-2662
|
815-509-0228
|
martenson4@verizon.net | 3/23 |
YES | ||
11
|
Paw Paw | Vern Thompson |
815-627-9520 |
815-751-3084 |
vernthompson23@hotmail.com | 4/6 |
|||
12
|
Hinckley-Big Rock #1 | Keith Fitzgerald | 630-556-3516 |
630-330-0280 |
fivefitzgeralds@aol.com | 4/30 |
|||
13
|
Earlville | John Walsh | 815-246-9625
|
815-228-9728
|
johnamyatoj@mchsi.com | 3/30 |
|||
Non-Division | |||||||||
14
|
Somonauk Bobcats | Bill Lidinsky | 815-498-1340
|
815-593-0724
|
lidbilsher@comcast.net | 5/1 |
Other Maps: