Girls Basketball I Boys Basketball I Baseball I Softball I Football I Wrestling I Golf I Track I Volleyball I Cross Country
JV Baseball Schedule l Freshman Baseball Schedule l Varsity Baseball Stats l Records l Summer 2006 baseball
JV Baseball Practice Schedule l Varsity Practice Schedule l Class A Boys Baseball Bracket
I-8 Standings | ||||
Team | W | L | Pct. | |
1.) | Reed-Custer | 10 | 4 | 714 |
2.) | Wilmington | 9 | 5 | 643 |
3.) | Seneca | 9 | 5 | 643 |
4.) | Coal City | 9 | 5 | 643 |
5.) | Sandwich | 7 | 7 | 500 |
6.) | Lisle | 6 | 8 | 428 |
7.) | Plano | 5 | 9 | 357 |
8.) | Dwight | 1 | 13 | 71 |
2006 Baseball Preview Click Here 2006 a Year in Review
Click on Game for Stats
2006 | |||||||
Varsity Baseball | (W-L) | ||||||
Date | Date | Opponent | Place | Time | |||
Fri. | Mar. | 17 | 2006 | Wheaton Academy -PPD | T | 4:15 | |
Mon. | Mar. | 20 | 2006 | Somonauk -PPD | H | 4:15 | |
Tue. | Mar. | 21 | 2006 | Serena - PPD | T | 4:15 | |
Thu | Mar. | 23 | 2006 | Yorkville (7), Plano (4) | T | 4:15 | (0-1) |
Fri. | Mar. | 24 | 2006 | Hampshire PPD | T | 4:15 | (0-1) |
Mon. | Mar. | 27 | 2006 | Mendota (4), Plano (2) | H | 4:15 | (0-2) |
Tue. | Mar. | 28 | 2006 | ACC (6), Plano (5) | H | 4:15 | (0-3) |
Wed. | Mar. | 29 | 2006 | Wilmington (0), Plano (2) | H | 4:15 | (1-3) |
Fri. | Mar. | 31 | 2006 | Wilmington (8), Plano (15) | T | 4:15 | (2-3) |
Sat. Sat. |
Apr. Apr. |
1 1 |
2006 2006 |
T T |
11:00 1:30 |
(2-4) (3-4) |
|
Tue. | Apr. | 4 | 2006 | Westmont (11), Plano (5) | H | 4:30 | (3-5) |
Thu | Apr. | 6 | 2006 | Earlville (1), Plano (0) | T | 4:30 | (3-6) |
Fri. | Apr. | 7 | 2006 | Newark (0), Plano (9) | T | 4:30 | (4-6) |
Mon. | Apr. | 10 | 2006 | Serena (17), Plano (11) | H | 4:30 | (4-7) |
Tue. | Apr. | 11 | 2006 | Kirkland Hiawatha (4), Plano (14) | H | 4:30 | (5-7) |
Sat. Sat. |
Apr. Apr. |
15 15 |
2006 2006 |
T T |
10:00 12:30 |
(6-7) (7-7) |
|
Mon. | Apr. | 17 | 2006 | Seneca (11), Plano (1) | T | 4:30 | (7-8) |
Tue. | Apr. | 18 | 2006 | Seneca (6), Plano (3) | H | 4:30 | (7-9) |
Thu | Apr. | 20 | 2006 | Sandwich (7), Plano (17) | T | 4:30 | (8-9) |
Fri. | Apr. | 21 | 2006 | Sandwich (10), Plano (6) | H | 4:30 | (8-10) |
Sat. Sat. |
Apr. Apr. |
22 22 |
2006 2006 |
H H |
10:00 12:30 |
(9-10) (9-11) |
|
Mon. | Apr. | 24 | 2006 | Reed-Custer (5), Plano (2) | H | 4:30 | (9-12) |
Thu | Apr. | 27 | 2006 | Aurora Christian (2),Plano (5) | H | 4:30 | (10-12) |
Sat. Sat. |
Apr. Apr. |
29 29 |
2006 2006 |
T T |
10:00 12:30 |
(11-12) (11-13) |
|
Tue. | May | 2 | 2006 | Lisle (9), Plano (7) | H | 4:30 | (11-14) |
Wed | May | 3 | 2006 | Lisle (9), Plano (3) | T | 4:30 | (11-15) |
Thu | May | 4 | 2006 | Dwight (6), Plano (16) | H | 4:30 | (12-15) |
Fri. | May | 5 | 2006 | Dwight (0), Plano (5) | T | 4:30 | (13-15) |
Sat. | May | 6 | 2006 | Genoa Kingston (3), Plano (4) | H | 10:00 | (14-15) |
Mon. | May | 8 | 2006 | Coal City (15), Plano (0) | H | 4:30 | (14-16) |
Tue. | May | 9 | 2006 | Coal City (18), Plano (7) | T | 4:30 | (14-17) |
Wed. | May | 10 | 2006 | Amboy (10), Plano (11) | H | 4:30 | (15-17) |
Sat. | May | 13 | 2006 | Ottawa Marquette (7), Plano (6) | T | 9:00 | (15-18) |
Sat. | May | 13 | 2006 | Sterling Newman (5), Plano (4) | T | 2:30 | (15-19) |
Mon. | May | 15 | 2006 | Reed-Custer (13), Plano (3) | T | 3:00 | (15-20) |
Tue. | May | 16 | 2006 | Regional Earlville (7), Plano (8) 8 inn. | H | 4:15 | (16-20) |
Wed. | May | 17 | 2006 | Regional Reed-Custer (10), Plano (0) | H | 4:15 | (16-21) |
Sat. | May | 20 | 2006 | Regional Finals | H | 11:00 | |
Tue. | May | 23 | 2006 | Sectional Semi-Finals | T | TBA | |
Sat. | May | 27 | 2006 | Sectional Finals | T | TBA | |
Tue. | May | 30 | 2006 | Super Sectionals | T | TBA | |
Fri. | Jun. | 2 | 2006 | State Quarter Finals | T | TBA | |
Sat. | Jun. | 3 | 2006 | State Semi Finals | T | TBA | |
Sat. | Jun. | 3 | 2006 | State Championship | T | TBA | |
**This Schedule is Subect to Change: 2/24/2006** |
Freshman Baseball Schedule Click Here
Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Baseball Softball Football Wrestling Golf Track Volleyball Cross Country