I   Reapernation.com Home Page    l  Varsity Records/Previous Winners  l  Varsity Christmas Classic 2018  l  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

2018 Plano's JV Christmas Classic

Previous JV Results: 2018  l  20172016  l  2015 l  2014  l  2013  l  2012  l  2011  l  2010

 

 

For Results of 2018 JV Christmas Classic Click Here   

 

 

 

Day One Totals   l  Day Two Totals   l   Day Three Totals Day Four Totals l Final Day Totals

Leader Report after Day One Totals / Leader Report after Day Two Totals / Leader Report After Day Three Totals /

Leader Report After Day Four Totals / FInal Leader Stats

Printable JV Christmas Classic 2018

 

Plano Sophomore Tournament: (Championship Games)                               2017 Sophomore Tournament Highlights

2010       Kaneland over Yorkville 50-31                                                                     3rd place – Newark 62-45 over Burlington Central

2011       Kaneland over Seneca 36-31                                                                      5th place – Coal City 52-49 over Aurora Christian

2012       Aurora Christian over Mendota 54-49                                                         9th place – Yorkville 29-27 over LaSalle Peru

2013       Kaneland over Genoa Kingston 50-37                                                        Consolation – Morris 41-24 over Peotone

2014       Burlington Central over Yorkville 34-31

2015       Burlington Central over Yorkville 47-36

2016       Kaneland over Plano 39-31

2017       Rochelle over Kaneland 56-50

 

Sophomore All-Tournament:  MVP Landon Martin (Rochelle), Josh Hudgens (Central), Nathan Sclarro (Woodstock), Gabe Rodriquez (Plano), Mathew Muetterties (Central), Trevor Carlson (Kaneland), Alex Tollefson (Newark), Jack Fisher (Yorkville), Karson Oleson (Aurora Christian), Rex Avery (Sandwich), Jack Bunton (Coal City), Brandon Phelps (Morris), Seth Gould (Rochelle), Nate Christian (Newark), Connor Reese (LaSalle Peru)